Sea-buckthorn (Hippophaë rhamnoides) is a plant that grows in Eurasia and produces berries rich in vitamin C. Sea-buckthorn also contains plenty of good fatty acids and carotenoids. Sea-buckthorn is often used in food supplements as well as jams, oils, juices and powders. It is also a popular ingredient in cosmetics due to its nutritious oils and vitamins. Get to know our selection of sea-buckthorn products and choose your favorites!
Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.